Jump to content
Bohannon

[IC] Monolith of Service

Recommended Posts

((Work in progress, Always))
**You walk in to the previously locked room on the ship and find Specialist Natalie Yung Tending to a large stone slab.
**You feel an unexplained peace in here, it's cold but you don't shiver. 
**All the weight you felt on your shoulders prior coming in the room is lifted, a faint ambience of wind blowing plays on speakers.
**You've presumably came to honor the fallen, even if you haven't Natalie still nods at you in approval. She leaves the room for you to have a moment.
**There is a large replica of The UCF-ACF-BC-117 'Audie Murphy' hanging from steel cords.
**The room is furnished a tad,cushioned benches.
**The room and furniture are SPOTLESS in terms of cleanliness.

((Help out by posting any other Fallen that I may have missed! Please and thank you!))
A tribute to those who served till the end.
112th 

Joseph Coates; Specialist
June 25th, 2296
---
Andy Chow; Private
June 30th, 2296
---
Andrew Banks; Corporal
July 2nd, 2296
---
Aleksandr Ilari; Private First Class
July 3rd, 2296
---
Emily Furie; Private
July 6th, 2296
---
Felix Hyde; Lieutenant
July 13th, 2296
---
Harold Newman; Private First Class
July 13th, 2296
---
Gonville Caine; Corporal
July 23rd, 2296
---
Kenji Ryuu; Sergeant
July 23rd, 2296
---
Harrison Warren; Corporal
August 1st, 2296
---
Dag Raske; Master Specialist
Month XX, 2296
---
Jack Entragian; Corporal
August 27, 2296
---
Robert Juhjumee, Private
August 2296
---
Johnathan Pembridge, Specialist
MIA, presumed KIA - September 2296
---
Rocco Quadrucci, Private First Class
September 17th, 2296
---
Magnus Skarsgaard, Private First Class
September 20th, 2296
---
Ryan Herzog, Private First Class
September 21st, 2296
---
Alandria Jace, Third Petty Officer
October 2296
---
Tatsuo Oshiro, Specialist
October 2296
---
Adam Dunbaal, Sergeant
October 2296
---
William Carter, Corporal
October 2296
---
Bellamy Cantrell, Sergeant
November 2296
---
Adorjan Filipovic, Master Specialist
November 2296
---
Alexi Cherinovka, Corporal
November 2296
---
Anatoliy Zinovenko, Corporal
November 2296
---
Halima Nasser, Master Sergeant
December 7th, 2296
---
Duncan Lewis, Private
19th January 2297
---
Esra Zephaniah, Specialist
21st January 2297
---
Mickayla Elizabeth Davis, Private
30th January 2297
---
Tharman Rai, Specialist
February 11th, 2297 
---
Joshua Lamb, Lance Corporal
February 11th, 2297
---
Reginald Vox, Private First Class
February 12th, 2297
---
Blake Gagnon, Private
February 12th, 2297
---
Rosalind A. Gastubashi, Master Specialist
February 20th, 2297
---
Francis Simpson, Senior Specialist
February 21st, 2297
---
Caleb Burkes, Private
February 26th, 2297
---
Jakob Hewitz, Second Specialist
February 28th, 2297
---
Robert S. Grant, Private
February 29th, 2297
---
Ines Amante, Corporal
March 3rd, 2297
---
Samuel Cronk, Corporal
March 3rd, 2297
---
Katherine Voss, Corporal
March 3rd, 2297
---
Haerne Petri Simonovich, Captain
March 5th, 2297
---
Cassandra Rhodes, Corporal
March 5th, 2297
---
Joseph Trep, Third Specialist
March 6th, 2297
---
Seok Park, Private
March 13th, 2297
---
Poppy Holtz, Sergeant
March 15th, 2297
---
Andrew Pike, Private
March 15th, 2297
---
Milo Complikaiski, Lance Corporal
March 19th, 2297
---
Cullen Bohannon, Private
March 27th, 2297
---
James Markston, Lance Corporal
March 27th, 2297
---
Alyssa Melodie, Third Specialist
April 2nd, 2297
---
David Webb, Recruit
April 2nd, 2297
---
Tommy Parstniski, Private First Class
April 2nd, 2297
---
Jim Peterson, Private
April 6th, 2297
---
Miesha Golovkin, Private First Class
April 6th, 2297
---
Noah Clyde, Lance Corporal
April 6th, 2297
---
Clyde Harper, Lance Corporal
April 6th, 2297
---
Zal Sash, Private First Class
April 9th, 2297
---
Jaquon Neels, Private First Class
April 9th, 2297
---
Mack Miller, Recruit
April 9th, 2297
---
Thro A. Waye, Recruit
April 15th, 2297
---
Silas Vernon, Ensign
April 17th, 2297
---
Lauritz Villano, Private
May 14th, 2297
---
Charlie Mobson, Recruit
May 15th, 2297
---
Bailey Simpson, Private
May 15th, 2297
---
Penny May, Corporal
May 16th, 2297
---
Alberto Jaeger, Private
May 23rd, 2297
---
Kontz Uzor, Second Specialist
May 27th, 2297
---
Niklas Toivonen, Specialist
May 28th, 2297
---
Connie Anderson, Third Specialist
May 28th, 2297
---
Allen Kryger, Private First Class
June 4th, 2297
---
Amy Moria, Private First Class
June 8th, 2297
---
Creed Fisher, Third Specialist
June 15th, 2297
---
Jericho K'Ortan, Specialist
June 16th, 2297
---
Uthan Sutherland, Specialist
June 17th, 2297
---
Aerin Strathholm, Lance Corporal
June 18th, 2297
---
Anthony Jent, Private
June 20th, 2297
---
Friedhelm Wolf, Corporal
June 26th, 2297
---
Hana Weaver, Third Specialist
June 30th, 2297
---
Vera Pavlova, Private
July 2nd, 2297
---
Aster Carey, Specialist
July 8th, 2297
---
Isa Florentino, Private
July 15th, 2297
---
Micheal Barbati, Private
July 25th, 2297
---
Micheal Carvetti, Private
July 26th, 2297
---

Benjamin Thomas, Third Specialist

July 30th,2297

---

Roger Lent, Private

August 1st, 2297

---

Cody Howard, Second Specialist

August 3rd,2297

---

Jimmy C. Caldwell, Chief Petty Officer

August 6th,2297

---

Francesco Romano, Corporal

August 9th, 2297

---

Jim Jonathan, Private

August 10th,2297

---

Wilson Degtryraev, Private

August 15th, 2297

---

Gina Powers, Private

August 19th,2297

---

Alexander Strauss, Third Specialist

August 27th, 2297

---

Tyrus Finguy, Private

August 27th, 2297

---

Louey Balouey, Corporal

August 27th, 2297

---

Bernard Montgomery, Private First Class

August 31st, 2297

---

Alfred C. Smith, Master Specialist

September 1st, 2297

---

Jing Xei Ling, Private

September 1st, 2297

---

Lewis Webb, Specialist

September 1st, 2297

---

Robert Malarky, Specialist

September 1st, 2297

---

John Henderson, Private

September 1st, 2297

---

Alex Grushovski, Private

September 2nd, 2297

---

Wauri Matene, Sergeant Major

September 3rd, 2297

---

Ryan Reis, Master Specialist

September 3rd, 2297

---

James Locke, Third Specialist

September 4th,2297

---

Simon Goatingson,Corporal

September 6th, 2297

---

Fred Jackson,Third Specialist

September 13th,2297

---

Franz Gokel, Private

September 16th 2297

---

John Hall, Private

September 20th,2297

---

James Lerwick, Technical Sergeant

September 25th,2297

---

Dung Nguyen,Private

October 2nd, 2297

---

Freddy Washington, Private

October 2nd, 2297

---

Jared Koerner, Third Specialist

October 2nd, 2297

---

Abbigail Vitsion, Master Specialist

October 2nd, 2297

---

Mikko Koskinen, Private First Class

October 8th, 2297

---

Lynda Petersburg, Private First Class

October 27th,2297

---

Mohammed Al-Jabri, Recruit

November 18th,2297

---

Johnson Dough, Private First Class

December 2nd, 2297

---

Trey Winters, Sergeant

December 2nd, 2297

---

Johanthon Price, Corporal

December 2nd, 2297

---

Rocco Presley, Private

December 2nd, 2297

---

Ayotunde Ramecker, Corporal

December 2nd, 2297

--

Phoenix Bogdanović, Sergeant

December 2nd, 2297

---

Torsten Elisson, Senior Specialist

December 2nd, 2297

---

Anastasia McDonnel, Specialist

December 2nd, 2297

---

Annabelle Totten, Lance Corporal

December 2nd, 2297

---

Trudy Haas, 2nd Specialist

December 2nd, 2297

---

Aviram Lidholm, Staff Sergeant

December 2nd, 2297

--

Leroy Powell, Third Specialist

December 13th, 2297

--

Ozias Manderly, Lance Corporal

December 13th, 2297

--

Luke Williams, Recruit

December 19th, 2297

--

Dylan Alexia, Private First Class

December 28th, 2297

--

Yumi Nakamura, Private 

December 28th, 2297

--

Jaime Northcutt, Third Specialist 

December 29th, 2297

Jessica Meakin, Private First Class

December 30th, 2297

--

Torfinn Helle, Private First Class

January 20th, 2298

--

W. Thrall, Private

January 20th, 2298

--

M. Bastionne, Private First Class

January 20th, 2298

--

R.Thacker, Private First Class

January 24th, 2298

--

Felix Krautstag, Lance Corporal

February 10th, 2298

--

Jenny Marsh, Private

February 21st, 2298

--

Seiji Nakamura, Private

February 21st, 2298

--

Sonya Carmine, Private First Class

February 21st, 2298

--

Zella Dijkstra, Master Specialist

February 21st, 2298

--

Alexander Anderson, Third Specialist 

February 28th, 2298

--

Ellie Dawson, Lance Corporal

March 3rd, 2298

--

Jebediah Goldberg, Private

March 18th, 2298

--

Alexander Vukacic, Private First Class

March 19th, 2298

--

Jack O'Neil, Sergeant

March 20th, 2298

--

May Belle Fitzgerald, Second Specialist

March 22, 2298

--

Pauline Westervelt, Sergeant

March 24th, 2298

--

Ashley Rose, Master Specialist

March 25th, 2298

--

Lindsey Mardezano, Specialist

March 25th, 2298

--

Genevieve Vermillion, Technical Sergeant

March 27th, 2998

--

Sharivul Modavra,Private

March 28th, 2298

--

Rock Sanders, Specialist

April 3rd, 2298

--

Glenn Reynolds,Private

April 5th, 2298

--

Steve Short, Specialist

April 13th,2298

--

Molly Smith, Private

April 20th, 2298

--

William Beans, Specialist

April 22nd, 2298

--

Eamon Dickens, Private First Class

May 5th, 2298

--

Katie Bryarwood, Specialist

May 5th, 2298

--

Kelby Good, Third Specialist

May 8th, 2298

--

Rainer Zielinsky, Private First Class

May 12th, 2298

--

Oskar Fox, Third Specialist

May 12th, 2298

--

Victoria Galloway, Master Specialist

May 12th, 2298

--

Carl Tucker, Second Specialist

May 13th, 2298

--

Bruce Sink, Third Specialist

May 17th, 2298

--

Mason Boboro, Private

May 23rd, 2298

--

Ebba Heikkinen,Private

May 24th, 2298

--

Arthur McKenzie, Private

May 24th, 2298

--

Alex Boboro, Private

May 24th, 2298

--

Ferdinand Faust, Second Specialist

May 24th, 2298

--

Miguel Lorenzo, Specialist

June 6th 2298

--

Dan Johnson, Private

June 9th, 2298

--

Alex Parker, Specialist

June 28th, 2298

--

Claire Øyvind, Specialist

June 29th, 2298

--

Chloe Reeves, Private

July 9th, 2298

--

Tina König, Master Specialist

July 9th, 2298

--

Cierra O'Casey, Specialist

July 13th, 2298

--

Dave Foster, Private First Class

July 13th, 2298

--

Anthony Parker, Third Specialist

July 13th, 2298

--

Niles Pently, Specialist

July 13th, 2298

--

Oskar Stelvertretter, Private

July 14th, 2298

--

Noah Gargano, Sergeant

July 14th, 2298

--

Daisy Bailey, Captain

July 14th, 2298

--

Elias Grant, Private First Class

July 16th, 2298

--

NIles Isaksen, Specialist

July 17th, 2298

--

Jennifer Hayes, Staff Sergeant

July 21st, 2298

--

James Chevosky, Sergeant

July 25th, 2298

--

Kibe Moe, Third Specialist

August 3rd, 2298

--

Lyndsey Carter, Corporal

Augugst 3rd, 2298

--

Simo Hyvonen, Lance Corporal

August 4th, 2298

--

Jason Marsh, Lance Corporal

August 4th, 2298

--

Johnathan Skype, Specialist

August 4th, 2298

--

Billy Nichols, Private First Class

August 4th, 2298

--

William Hedgeworth, Sergeant

August 4th, 2298

--

Aphelion Dominica, Private

August 6th, 2298

--

Jacob Friar, Private

August 6th, 2298

--

Alan Tuesday, Private

August 6th, 2298

--

Madison Blackstone, Corporal

August 16th, 2298

--

Joycelyn Holiday, Private First Class

August 22nd, 2298

--

John Barnabe, Private First Class

August 22nd, 2298

--

Aiden O'Farrel, Specialist

August 25th,2298

--

Claude Cozwin, Specialist

August 25th,2298

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post

this thread is for noting the dead or missing characters

ideally you do it in a different topic, idc which

post a name rank and date, include how they went down if you really really want it, but anything else shouldnt be here or i'll just hide it 

other admins can provide input and tell me how power abusing i am but i'll hide anything not pertaining to keeping the record in 3 days including this message anyway

Share this post


Link to post

Carolynn, Grent - Third specialist 

MIA 03/26/2298

 

Elizabeth, Taylor - Lance Corporal

05/09/2298

 

Share this post


Link to post

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×